Print Friendly, PDF & Email

TN Election Results 2014 Latest News Tennessee Voting List:

election_2014_results

The Primary and General County elections 2014 was conducted on 7th August 2014, Thursday at various polling stations in Tennessee state.

The voters was asked to make the polling on August 7, 2014 from 8 AM to 8 PM at respective polling stations.

The vote counting process is to be happened on 8th August 2014, Friday at respective offices from the morning.

The TV channels are providing the live updates and streaming of the vote counting results 2014.

Later on 4th November 2014 the United States Senate election 2014 in Tennessee will be conducted for electing the member of the United States Senate for the State of Tennessee.

TN Election 2014 Results:

Names Votes
TN Governor Republican Primary
94% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Bill Haslam (R / Inc.) 553,710
Mark Brown (R) 44,229
Donald McFolin (R) 21,951
Basil Marceaux, Sr. (R) 12,613
TN Governor Democratic Primary
94% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Charles Brown (D) 91,252
WM. H. McKamey (D) 56,646
Kennedy Johnson (D) 53,879
Ron Noonan (D) 17,060
U.S. Senate – Tennessee Republican Primary
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Lamar Alexander (R / Inc.) 321,330
Joe Carr (R) 262,513
George Flinn (R) 34,001
Christian Agnew (R) 10,871
Brenda Lenard (R) 7,598
John King (R) 7,438
Erin Magee (R) 3,284
U.S. Senate – Tennessee Democratic Primary
94% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Gordan Ball (D) 84,671
Terry Adams (D) 82,180
Gary Davis (D) 39,823
Larry Crim (D) 24,039
U.S. House District 7 – Tennessee Republican Primary
86% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Marsha Blackburn (R / Inc.) 63,528
Jacob Brimm (R) 11,984
U.S. House District 7 – Tennessee Democratic Primary
88% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Dan Cramer (D) 18,976
Credo Amouzouvik (D) 4,662
U.S. House District 8 – Tennessee Republican Primary
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Stephen Fincher (R) 67,210
Dana Matheny (R) 11,582
John Mills (R) 6,200
U.S. House District 8 – Tennessee Democratic Primary
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Wes Bradley (D) 9,267
Rickey Hobson (D) 8,918
Tom Reasons (D) 5,430
Lawrence Pivnick (D) 3,067
U.S. House District 9 – Tennessee Democratic Primary
98% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Steve Cohen (D / Inc.) 45,072
Ricky Wilkins (D) 22,188
Isaac Richmond (D) 864
TN State Senate District 29 Republican Primary
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
James Finney (R) 3,099
Anthony Herron, Jr. (R) 680
TN State Senate District 29 Democratic Primary
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Lee Harris (D) 10,350
Ricky Dixon (D) 6,800
Ophelia Ford (D) 6,615
Herman Sawyer (D) 599
TN State Senate District 27 Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Ed Jackson (R) 11,135
Brandon Dodds (R) 7,763
TN State House District 84 Democratic Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Joe Towns, Jr. (D) 5,153
Kenneth Wells (D) 1,354
TN State House District 91 Republican Primary
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Samuel Watkins (R) 632
Orrden Williams, Jr. (R) 106
TN State House District 91 Democratic Primary
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Raumesh Akbari (D) 3,885
Doris Deberry-Bradshaw (D) 3,085
TN State House District 94 Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Leigh Wilburn (R) 4,807
Hal Rounds (R) 2,681
Stephen Hale (R) 1,964
TN State House District 81 Republican Primary
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Debra Moody (R) 4,391
Rory Bricco (R) 2,112
Haywood County Mayor General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
A. Franklin Smith (I) 1,919
John Simmons (I) 1,418
Tom Averyheart (I) 694
Bob Hooper (I) 469
Haywood County Sheriff General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Melvin Bond, Jr. (I) 2,907
Bryant Nichols (I) 1,061
Jim Warren (I) 548
Lauderdale County Mayor General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Maurice Gaines, Jr. (I) 1,554
Mark Holder (I) 1,461
Angie Shoemake Phillips (I) 852
Jim Voss (I) 825
Judy Criner (I) 650
Michael Bursey (I) 397
Gary Spencer (I) 55
Lauderdale County Sheriff General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Steve Sanders (I) 2,983
Brad Simpson (I) 1,364
Rod Ward (I) 1,231
Jerry Mitchell (I) 238
Gibson County Mayor General Election
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Tom Witherspoon (D) 4,251
Allen Barker (R) 2,333
Steve Hilton (I) 1,581
Hollis Skinner (I) 569
Gibson County Sheriff General Election
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Charles Arnold (D) 3,079
Rodney Wright (R) 2,904
Paul Thomas (I) 2,789
Crockett County Mayor General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Gary Reasons (I) 2,096
Ann Strong (R) 1,288
Fayette County Mayor General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Rhea Taylor (I) 4,948
Eddie Pattat (I) 3,898
Fayette County Sheriff General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Bobby Riles (I) 4,420
Rick Jewell (I) 2,997
Ronnie Ware (I) 1,653
Dyer County Mayor General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Chris Young (I) 3,573
William Mallard (I) 2,176
Paul Carson (I) 1,423
Jim Horner (I) 1,064
Dyer County Sheriff General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Jeff Box (I) 4,293
Rickie Tidwell (I) 3,955
Madison County Sheriff General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
John Mehr (R) 10,851
Richard Staples (I) 9,222
Chester County Mayor General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Swain Seaton (I) 1,891
Danny Thomas (R) 1,278
Joey Harris (I) 705
Rhoda Smith (I) 204
McNairy County Mayor General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Ronnie Brooks (D) 4,237
Larry Smith (R) 2,397
McNairy County Sheriff General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Guy Buck (R) 4,149
Ricky Howell (D) 2,573
Shelby County District Attorney General Election
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Amy Weirich (R / Inc.) 93,354
Joe Brown (D) 49,834
Shelby County Mayor General Election
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Mark Luttrell (R / Inc.) 89,610
Deidre Malone (D) 52,033
Charles Nelson (I) 1,617
Leo Awgowhat (I) 541
Shelby County Commission – District 4 General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Mark Billingsley (R) 13,184
Jackie Jackson (D) 2,773
Shelby County Commission – District 5 General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Heidi Shafer (R) 6,369
Taylor Berger (D) 2,309
Shelby County Commission – District 6 General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Willie Brooks (D) 5,063
David Shiffman (R) 1,770
Shelby County Commission – District 8 General Election
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Walter Bailey (D) 4,783
Julie Ray (R) 1,531
Shelby County Commission – District 10 General Election
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Reginald Milton (D) 7,419
Geoff Diaz (R) 1,610
Chris Boyd (I) 1,080
Shelby County Commission – District 12 General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Van Turner (D) 7,621
Alvin Crook, III (I) 806
Shelby County Commission – District 13 General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Steve Basar (R) 8,233
M. Jain (D) 5,212
Shelby County Assessor Of Property General Election
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Cheyenne Johnson (D) 77,213
Keith Alexander (R) 56,446
John Bogan (I) 3,981
Shelby County Trustee General Election
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
David Lenoir (R) 74,198
Derrick Bennett (D) 54,052
David Kemp (I) 6,841
Shelby County General Sessions Civil Court Judge Division 1
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Lynn Cobb (D) 75,356
Sheila Bruce-Renfroe (D) 43,269
Shelby County General Sessions Civil Court Judge Division 2
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Phyllis Gardner (D) 89,827
Myra May-Hamilton (D) 27,673
Shelby County General Sessions Civil Court Judge Division 3
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
John Donald (D) 56,427
David Pool (D) 52,690
Shelby County General Sessions Civil Court Judge Division 5
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Betty Moore (D) 62,206
Ellen Fite (D) 51,285
Shelby County General Sessions Civil Court Judge Division 6
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Lonnie Thompson (D) 56,963
Christian Johnson (D) 50,694
Shelby County General Sessions Criminal Court Judge Division 7
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Bill Anderson, Jr. (D) 78,163
James Jones, Jr. (D) 38,111
Shelby County General Sessions Criminal Court Judge Division 8
91% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Tim Dwyer (D) 87,966
J. Nathan Toney (D) 29,739
Shelby County General Sessions Criminal Court Judge Division 9
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Gerald Skahan 42,990
Joyce Broffitt 39,611
Melissa Boyd 36,691
Shelby County General Sessions Criminal Court Judge Division 10
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Cathy Anderson-Kent 83,932
Chris Turner 37,662
Shelby County General Sessions Criminal Court Judge Division 11
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Karen Massey 77,586
Mischelle Alexander-Best 39,658
Shelby County General Sessions Criminal Court Judge Division 12
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
S. Ronald Lucchesi 57,839
Gwen Rooks 45,734
Bryan Davis 19,367
Shelby County Environmental Court Judge Division 14
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Larry Potter 78,516
Kim Gilmore-Sims 43,612
Shelby County Juvenile Court Judge
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Dan Michael 67,263
Tarik Sugarmon 57,689
Shelby County Sheriff General Election
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Bill Oldham (R) 82,801
Bennie Cobb (D) 56,837
Shelby County Circuit Court Clerk General Election
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Jimmy Moore (R) 74,040
Rhonda Banks (D) 61,954
Shelby County Criminal Court Clerk General Election
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Richard DeSaussure, III (R) 72,759
Wanda Halbert (D) 65,153
Shelby County Juvenile Court Clerk General Election
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Joy Touliatos (R) 79,362
Henri Brooks (D) 53,431
Morrie Noel (I) 6,643
Shelby County Probate Court Clerk General Election
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Paul Boyd (R) 71,398
William Chism, Jr. (D) 64,068
Shelby County Clerk General Election
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Wayne Mashburn (R) 74,221
Charlotte Draper (D) 58,572
Isaac Wright (I) 4,151
Shelby County Register Of Deeds General Election
99% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Tom Leatherwood (R) 79,663
Coleman Thompson (D) 58,353
Shelby County School Board – District 1 General Election
97% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Chris Caldwell (I) 5,568
Freda Garner-Williams (I) 3,908
Shelby County School Board – District 3 General Election
100% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Teddy King (I) 3,039
Anthony Lockhart (I) 2,448
Stephanie Love (I) 2,361
Shelby County School Board – District 5 General Election
95% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Scott McCormick (I) 7,686
David Winston (I) 2,595
Shelby County School Board – District 6 General Election
96% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Shante Avant (I) 9,027
Jimmy Warren (I) 2,873
Shelby County School Board – District 9 General Election
93% OF PRECINCTS REPORTING
Roshun Austin (I) 4,615
Mike Kernell (I) 3,739
Damon Morris (I) 1,197

http://www.elections.tn.gov/

 

2 Replies to “TN Election Results 2014 Latest News Tennessee Voting List”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *