Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Tamilnadu Parliament MP Election 2014 Vote Counting and Party Wise Results:

election-2014

The 16th Lok Sabha of India general election 2014 for electing the Member of Parliament vote counting was done to 543 Parliamentary Constituencies of India.

Among the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies in Tamilnadu state there are totally 39 Parliamentary Constituencies.

For all the 39 Parliamentary Constituencies the voting was conducted on 24th April 2014 at various polling stations allotted for the voters with overall 73.68% of voting.

On 16th May 2014 the Parliament election 2014 vote counting will be done for all the 543 Parliamentary Constituencies which includes 39 Parliamentary Constituencies of Tamilnadu state.

The Tamilnadu Election Commission will be providing the live updates on the vote counting for MP Election 2014 and mostly on the same day the party winning MP candidates name list with total margin votes will be announced.

Tamilnadu MP Election Parliamentary Constituencies Wise MP Contestants:
Arni Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • Gingee Seval V. Elumalai – AIADMK
  • R. Sivanandam – DPA
  • A. K. Moorthy – NDA
  • K. Vishnu Prasath – Congress

Arakkonam Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • K. Hari – AIADMK
  • N. R. Ilango – DPA
  • R. Velu – NDA
  • Nassey Rajesh – Congress
  • S. Rajesh – AAP

Chennai (North) Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • T. G. Venkatesh Babu – AIADMK
  • R. Girirajan – DPA
  • Soundarapandian – NDA
  • Biju Chako – Congress
  • U. Vasuki – CPI(M)-CPI
  • S. Srinivason – AAP

Chennai (South) Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • J. Jeyavardhan – AIADMK
  • T. K. S. Elangovan – DPA
  • La Ganesan – NDA
  • S. V. Ramani – Congress
  • M. Jahir Hussain – AAP

Chennai (Central) Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • S. R. Vijayakumar – AIADMK
  • Dayanidhi Maran – DPA
  • J. K. Raveendran – NDA
  • C. D. Maiyappan – Congress
  • J Prabhakar – AAP

Chidambaram Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • M. Chandirakasi – AIADMK
  • Thol. Thirumavalavan – DPA
  • Sudha – NDA
  • Valla Perumalan – Congress

Coimbatore Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • A. P. Nagarajan – AIADMK
  • K. Ganesh Kumar – DPA
  • C. P. Radhakrishnan – NDA
  • R. Prabhu – Congress
  • P.R. Natarajan – CPI(M)-CPI
  • Pon Chandran – AAP

Cuddalore Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • A. Arunmozhithevan – AIADMK
  • K. Nandagopalakrishnan – DPA
  • Jai Sankar – NDA
  • S. Azhagiri – Congress
  • Balasubramanian – CPI(M)-CPI
  • A G Syed Mohideen – AAP

Dharmapuri Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • P. S. Mohan – AIADMK
  • R. Thamaraichelvan – DPA
  • Anbumani Ramadoss – NDA
  • Rama. Suganthan. – Congress

Dindigul Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • M. Udayakumar – AIADMK
  • S. Gandhirajan – DPA
  • A. Krishnamoorthy – NDA
  • N. S. V. Chitthan – Congress
  • N. Pandi – CPI(M)-CPI
  • S. Elanchezian – AAP

Erode Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • S. Selvakumara Chinnaiyan – AIADMK
  • Pavithravalli – DPA
  • A. Ganesha Murthi – NDA
  • C. Gopi – Congress
  • K K Kumarasamy – AAP

Kallakurichi Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • K. Kamaraj – AIADMK
  • Era Manimaran – DPA
  • V. P. Eswaran – NDA
  • R. Devadass – Congress
  • K Mohamed Yasin – AAP

Kancheepuram Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • Maragatham Kumaravel – AIADMK
  • G. Selvam – DPA
  • Mallai Sathya – NDA
  • T. Vishwanathan – Congress

Kanniyakumari Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • D. John Thangam – AIADMK
  • F. M. Rajarathinam – DPA
  • Pon. Radhakrishnan – NDA
  • H. Vasanthakumar – Congress
  • A.V. Bellarmin – CPI(M)-CPI
  • Dr. S.P. Udayakumar – AAP

Karur Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • M. Thambidurai – AIADMK
  • M. Chinnasamy – DPA
  • N. S. Krishnan – NDA
  • S. Jothi Mani – Congress
  • R. Valayapathi – AAP

Krishnagiri Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • K. Ashok Kumar – AIADMK
  • P. Chinnapillappa – DPA
  • G. K. Mani – NDA
  • A. Chellakumar – Congress

Madurai Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • R. Gopalakrishnan – AIADMK
  • Velusamy – DPA
  • Sivamuthukumar – NDA
  • Bharath Natchiappan – Congress
  • P. Vikaram – CPI(M)-CPI
  • Kamacis M – AAP

Mayiladuthurai Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • R. K. Bharathimohan – AIADMK
  • S. Hyder Ali – DPA
  • Agoram – NDA
  • Mani Shankar Aiyar – Congress

Nagapattinam Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • K. Gopal – AIADMK
  • A. K. S. Vijayan – DPA
  • Vadivel Ravanan – NDA
  • Senthil Pandian – Congress
  • G. Palanisamy – CPI(M)-CPI

Namakkal Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • P. R. Sundaram – AIADMK
  • S. Gandhiselvan – DPA
  • S K Vel – NDA
  • G. R. Subramaniam – Congress
  • Dr. T S Chellakumarsamy – AAP

Perambalur Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • R. P. Marudairaj – AIADMK
  • S. Prabhu – DPA
  • T. R. Pachamuthu – NDA
  • M. Rajasekharan – Congress

Pollachi Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • C. Mahendran – AIADMK
  • Pongalur Palanisamy – DPA
  • E. R. Eswaran – NDA
  • K. Sathu Selvaraj – Congress

Ramanathapuram Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • A. Anwarraja – AIADMK
  • S. Mohammed Jaleel – DPA
  • S. Kuppuramu – NDA
  • S. U. Thiranavukkarasar – Congress
  • R.T. Uma Mahswari – CPI(M)-CPI

Salem Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • V. Pannerselvam – AIADMK
  • Umarani – DPA
  • L. K. Sudhish – NDA
  • Mohan Kumar Mangalam – Congress
  • Satheesh Kumar – AAP

Sivaganga Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • P. R. Senthilnathan – AIADMK
  • Suba. Durairaj – DPA
  • H. Raja – NDA
  • Karthi Chidambaram – Congress
  • S. Krishnan – CPI(M)-CPI
  • Thamil Arima – AAP

Sriperumbudur Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • K. N. Ramachandran – AIADMK
  • Jegathratchagan – DPA
  • Masilamani – NDA
  • Arul Ambarasu – Congress
  • S A N Vasigaran – AAP

Tenkasi Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • Vasanthi Murugesan – AIADMK
  • K. Krishnasamy – DPA
  • Sadan Thirumalaikumar – NDA
  • K. Jayakumar – Congress
  • P. Lingam – CPI(M)-CPI

Thanjavur Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • K. Parasuraman – AIADMK
  • T. R. Baalu – DPA
  • M. Muruganantham – NDA
  • T. Krishnaswamy – Congress
  • S. Tamilselvi – CPI(M)-CPI
  • S. Palanirajan – AAP

The Nilgiris Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • C. Gopalakrishnan – AIADMK
  • A. Raja – DPA
  • Nomination rejected – NDA
  • P. Gandhi – Congress
  • Prof M T Rani – AAP

Theni Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • R. Parthiban – AIADMK
  • Pon. Muthuramalingam – DPA
  • Alagu Sundaram – NDA
  • Haroon Rashid – Congress
  • J Ramprakash – AAP

Thiruvallur Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • P. Venugopal – AIADMK
  • Ravikumar – DPA
  • V Yuvaraj – NDA
  • M. Jayakumar – Congress
  • A.S. Kannan – CPI(M)-CPI
  • Balamurugan B – AAP

Thoothukudi Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • J. Jeyasingh Thyagaraj Natterjee – AIADMK
  • B. Jagan – DPA
  • S. Joyal – NDA
  • APCV Shanmugam – Congress
  • A. Mohanraj – CPI(M)-CPI
  • M. Pushparayan – AAP

Tiruchirappalli Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • P. Kumar – AIADMK
  • N. M. U. Anbazhagan – DPA
  • A. M. G. Vijayakumar – NDA
  • Charubala Tondaiman – Congress
  • S. Sridhar – CPI(M)-CPI
  • P Ravi – AAP

Tirunelveli Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • K. R. P. Prabakaran – AIADMK
  • Devadoss Sundaram – DPA
  • S. Sivananaindha Perumal – NDA
  • S. S. Ramasubbu – Congress
  • Jesuraj M.P – AAP

Tiruppur Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • V. Sathyabama – AIADMK
  • Senthilnathan – DPA
  • N. Dineshkumar – NDA
  • EVKS Elangovan – Congress
  • K. Subbarayan – CPI(M)-CPI

Tiruvannamalai Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • R. Vanaroja – AIADMK
  • C. N. Annadurai – DPA
  • Ethiroli Maniyan – NDA
  • A. Subramaniam – Congress

Vellore Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • B. Senguttuvan – AIADMK
  • M. Abdul Rahman – DPA
  • A. C. Shanmugam – NDA
  • Vijay Elanchezian – Congress
  • Imdad Shariff – AAP

Villupuram Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • S. Rajendran – AIADMK
  • K. Muthaian – DPA
  • Uma Sankar – NDA
  • K. Rani – Congress
  • G. Anandhan – CPI(M)-CPI

Virudhunagar Parliamentary Constituency MP List:

  • D. Radhakrishnan – AIADMK
  • S. Rathnavel – DPA
  • Vaiko – NDA
  • Manickam Tagore – Congress
  • K. Samuel Raj
  • CPI(M)-CPI

www.eci.nic.in
www.elections.tn.gov.in
www.tnsec.tn.nic.in

 

6 Replies to “Tamilnadu Parliament MP Election 2014 Vote Counting and Party Wise Results”

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *