Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Tamilnadu Bye Election 2015 Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar Party Candidates and Voters List:

election-2015

The Election Commission of India ECI had announced an notification regarding the Bye Election 2015 to fill the vacancies in the Legislative Assembly of Tamilnadu state.

The Bye Election 2015 is to be conducted by the Election Commission of India for the 11 Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar Assembly Constituency.

The notification regarding the Bye Election 2015 to the Assembly Constitucency of 11 Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar was released on 3rd June 2015 and the last date for nomination filing was mentioned as 10th June 2015.

From various parties of Tamilnadu state had made their nomination and the scrutiny was done on 11th June 2015 while the withdrawal of candidature was allowed till 13th June 2015.

The voting for the 11 Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar Assembly constituency Bye Election 2015 is scheduled to be conducted on 27th June 2015, Saturday from 8 AM to 5 PM at various polling station allotted for the voters.

The counting of votes for the Bye Election 2015 to the 11 Dr. Radhakrishnan Nagar Assembly constituency will be done on 30th June 2015 and the results of winning party candidate name with total votes will be released by the Election Commission of India.

The voters can check the official website of Chief Electoral Officer, Tamilnadu for more information regarding the Party candidates name list, voters name list with photos, polling station list.

164 Star Campaigners List:
All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam – 40
All India Samathuva Makkal Katchi – 20
Puratchi Bharatham – 18
Tamil Maanila Quaide Milleth League – 20
Indian Christian Front – 16
Makkal Mannadu Katchi – 10
Akhila India Jananayaka Makkal Katchi – 20
Indiya Kudiarasu Katchi – 20

All India Anna Dravida Munnetra Kazhagam AIADMK List:
A. THAMIZHMAHAN HUSSAIN
B. V.  RAMANAA
B. VALARMATHI
D. JAYAKUMAR
DR. C. VIJAYABASKAR
DR. M. THAMBIDURAI
DR. S. SUNDARARAJ
E. MADHUSUDANAN
EDAPPADI K. PALANISWAMI
K. A. JAYAPAL
K. C. VEERAMANI
K. T.  RAJENTHRABALAJI
L. SASIKALA PUSHPA
M.C. SAMPATH
MOHAN
MUKKUR N. SUBRAMANIAN
N. BALAGANGA
N. SUBRAMANIAN
NATHAM R. VISWANATHAN
O. PANNEERSELVAM
P. PALANIAPPAN
P. THANGAMANI
POLLACHI  V. JAYARAMAN
R. B. UDHAYA KUMAR
R. CHINNASAMY
R. KAMARAJ
R. VAITHILINGAM
S. ABDUL RAHIM
S. GOKULA INDIRA
S. P. SHUNMUGANATHAN
S. P. VELUMANI
S. R. VIJAYAKUMAR
SAIDAI DURAISAMY
SELLUR  K. RAJU
T. G. VENKATESH BABU
T. P.  POONACHI
T.K.M. CHINNIAH
THOPPU N. D.  VENKATACHALAM
V. ALEXANDER
V. SENTHILBALAJI

All India Samathuva Makhal Katchi List:
A. N. SUNDARESAN
A. NARAYANAN
APS. PONNARASAN
C. RAJA
D. MAHALINGAM
D. VINAYAGAMOORTHY
DR. RAJASEKAR
DURAISINGAM
G. GANESHKUMAR
K. NAGARAJAN
K.J.NATHAN
LORD BASKAR
M N K. NATESON
M. A. XAVIER
R.  JAYAPRAKASH
R. ETRAJ
R. SARATHKUMAR
S. PRASATH
S. THIAGARAJAN
SAM MATHEW

Puratchi Bharatham List:
B. VINCENT
BARANI MARI
D. RUSHYENDIRAKUMAR
DHARMAN
E. KUTTY
G. MAHA
K. M. SRIDHAR
KARU SIVAGNANAM
M. ADANGA ANBU
MARAN
MULLAI BALARAMAN
N. AROON MANICKARAJ
O. E. SHANKAR
P. SIMON BABU
POOVAI M. JAGANMOORTHY
S. P. C. DHANASEKARAN
SARAVANAN
THOMAS BARNABAS

Tamil Maanila Quaide Milleth League List:
A. AZMATHULLA
A.E. BATSHA
ARPUTHARAJ (A) BABU
ASADULLA
C. AMJATH HUSSAIN
D. MOHAMMED ALI
D.MOHAMMED.SIDDIQ
E. SHAJAGAN
ER.M GOUSE BASHA
G. THAMEEM
I. HASSEEN
K. S. ABBAS ALI
K. ZAHIR HUSSAIN
M.ABDUR RAHMAN
MOULAVI K. S. AZAAD YOUSUFI
P. MOHAMMED ANSARI
R.  JAVEED MOHIDEEN
V.M.S. MUSTAFA
Y. SHAJAGAN
“AMEERUL MILLATH’ S. SHEIK DAWOOD

Indian Christian Front List:
A. RAJAN
G. DAVID
G. I. PAULRAJ
G. PRABHAKAR
IMMANUEL ABRAHAM
J. DANIEL
K. MUTHUSAMY
M. JAMES
M. L. SUNDARAM
M. LOGANATHAN
M. PETER
R. CHARLESS
R. JEEVANANDHAM
R. MEICHIZEDEK
S. BALASEKAR
S. P. DHASS

Makkal Manadu Katchi List:
ARUGO
GOPI NARAYANAN YADAV
K. P. SATISHKUMAR
K. SAKTHIVEL
KANNAPPAN
MADAN
MURUGU RAJANGAM
PAULRAJ
PAVALAR RAMACHANDRAN
SENTHIL KUMAR

Akhila India Jananayaka Makkal Katchi List:
A. BALAJI
A. SRIDHAR
BALARAMA NAIDU
CHELLAPPA
CHRISTOPHER
DR. V.S. ISAAC AIYYA
ELAYARAJA
HARALD DAVID
I.  RAJAN VINNARASU
INBANATHAN
J. SAKTHIVEL
K. MANI
LOURDHU
NAVEEN
RAJA
REUBAN
ROYAL T. DEVAKUMAR
SELVARAJ
T.M. NATHANIEL
U. SHEIK DAWOOD

India Kudiarasu Katchi List:
A.KANNADASAN
C. CHENKUTTUVAN
D. DINESHKUMAR
D. IRUDHAYANATHAN
D. JEGAN
DALIT E. MURUGAN
DALITH N. MALAR
Dr. C.K. THAMIZHARASAN
E. PANCHATCHARAM
G. D.PURUSOTHAMAN
G. K. RAJAN
G. SANKAR
K. NAGARAJAN
M. DHARMA
M. PRABU
M. RAJA
M. S. BHUVANESHWARAN
M. S. SUDARGURU
V. ANAND
V. RAMADOSS

http://eci.nic.in/eci/eci.html
http://eci.nic.in/eci_main1/ByeElec2015/Tamil-Nadu.html
http://www.elections.tn.gov.in/

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *