Maha Shivaratri 2018 Festival Celebration Isha Yoga Center Registration, Live TV Channels List


Maha Shivaratri 2018 Festival Celebration Isha Yoga Center Registration, Live TV Channels List:

What is Mahashivratri:

The Mahashivratri is one of the festival nights of India which is the darkest night of the year celebrated for the Grace of Shiva

Mahashivrati 2018:

The Mahashivrati festival is to be celebrated at the Isha Yoga Center situated at the foothills of Velliangiri of Coimbatore on 13th February 2018, Tuesday from 6 PM to 6 AM.

Mahashivrati Celebration:

For the Mahashivratri festival special cultural extravaganza of music, dance and powerful guided meditations conducted by Sadhguru at the Isha Yoga Center.

Mahashivrati 2018 Live Streaming and TV Channels List:

People can also participate in the Mahashivratri festival event online through the live webstream and on TV through the media partners like Colors TV, Aastha TV, Pothigai, Polimer, Sankara TV, Kaumudy TV.

Maha Shivrati Registration Coordinators List:

State/City City/Area Mobile Number
SALEM SWARNAPURI 9443249196
Ambasamudram Tirunelveli 9486105995 / 04634-252599
Andhra Pradesh Visakhapatnam, Tirupati and rest of Andhra Pradesh 9246679115
Andhra Pradesh Guntur and Vijayawada 9848861432
Andipatti Theni 9344080071
Ariyalur Ariyalur 9884407818
Ariyalur Ariyalur 9750963828
Arupukottai Virudhunagar 9894288033
Bodi Theni —–
Chennai Adyar 9444076172
Chennai Ambattur 8754512793
Chennai Anna Nagar 9543330077
Chennai ARAKONAM 9445243776
Chennai CHENNAI – AVADI 8807066620
Chennai CHENGALPET 9444255015
Chennai CHROMPET 9840708434
Chennai GUDUVANCHERY 9940979709
Chennai Kodambakkam 9444410881
Chennai Manali 9841299965
Chennai Medavakkam 9791040090
Chennai Mylapore 9840987641
Chennai Mahabalipuram 9444147814
Chennai Nanganallur 9790999114
Chennai OMR 8754626230
Chennai Perambur 9884449641
Chennai Poonamallee 9840507998
Chennai Porur 9444172918
Chennai Purasaiwakkam 7418022133 , 9894922133
Chennai T Nagar 9940617934
Chennai Tambaram 9840476626
Chennai THIRUNINRAVUR 9840319692
Chennai THIRUVALLUR 7708605100
Chennai MOUNT ROAD – ROYAPETTAH 9840919506
Chennai Uthukotai 9444737681
Chennai Valasarawakkam 9941008070
Chennai Velachery 9884028592
Chennai Washermanpet 9442377878
Chhattisgarh Raipur 8103455678
Chittoor Chittoor 8330923203
Chittoor Chittoor 9704862139
Coimbatore CBE-GANAPATHI 9894564149
Coimbatore CBE-GANAPATHI 9890171965
Coimbatore CBE-KOUNDAMPALAYAM 7838281255
Coimbatore CBE-KOUNDAMPALAYAM 7373311257
Coimbatore CBE-KOUNDAMPALAYAM 79488109972
Coimbatore CBE-KOUNDAMPALAYAM 9585843790
Coimbatore CBE-PEELAMEDU 8680001213
Coimbatore CBE-PERIYANAIKEN PALAYAM 9585879879
Coimbatore CBE-SB COLONY 9976816307
Coimbatore CBE-SINGANALLUR 9842211895
Coimbatore CBE-SINGANALLUR 9894578908
Coimbatore CBE-SINGANALLUR 9486035585
Coimbatore CBE-SINGANALLUR 9842244936
Coimbatore CBE-SINGANALLUR 9944531358
Coimbatore CBE-SINGANALLUR 9944531358
Coimbatore CBE-SINGANALLUR 9487895139
Coimbatore CBE-SINGANALLUR 8667085370
Coimbatore CHINNIAMPALAYAM 9363113876
Coimbatore kuniyamuthur 8248068054
Coimbatore kuniyamuthur 9944900855
Coimbatore kuniyamuthur 9789327144
Coimbatore POLLACHI 9943557799
Coimbatore POLLACHI 9487642766
Cuddalore Chidambaram 7667638882
Cuddalore Chidambaram 8838939493
Cuddalore Cuddalore 9488231984
Cuddalore Cuddalore 9444122808
Cuddalore Cuddalore 7871235546
Cuddalore Cuddalore 8608491319
Cuddalore Cuddalore 9600751519
Cuddalore Kattumannarkoil 9487895858
Cuddalore Neyveli 9489544797
Cuddalore Neyveli 9487895085
Cuddalore Neyveli 9442281097
Cuddalore Panruti 9050780309
Cuddalore Panruti 9894839240
Cuddalore Viruthachalam 9489288604
Cuddalore Vridhachalam 9585738293
Cuddalore Vridhachalam 9576483012
Cumbum Theni 9994169222
Delhi Delhi 9205327615
Delhi Delhi 9891985899
Delhi Delhi 9899040090
Delhi Delhi 9717356808
Delhi Delhi 8368146511
Devakottai Sivaganga 9894294175
Dharmapuri DHARMAPURI 9566588480
Dindugul Dindugul 9791473726
Erode ERODE CITY 9976871852
Erode ERODE SURAMPATTI 8754007664
Erode ERODE SURAMPATTI 9095079500
Erode ERODE SURAMPATTI 7639849862
Erode ERODE SURAMPATTI 9842334525
Erode ERODE SURAMPATTI 9043737518
Erode ERODE SURAMPATTI 9042137000
Erode GOBI 9854127564
Erode Perundurai 9842720163
Goa Goa 9850808640
Gujarat and Goa Gujarat and Goa 9763550980
Kalayarkoil Sivaganga 9443609380
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 9443740972
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 9790013671
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 9445531973
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 9894482830
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 7092088215
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 9943994368
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 9597504569
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 9789252206
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 9087137949
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 8681874950
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 9444314033
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 9500699233
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 9443398366
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 8015443095
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 9442586484
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 9751913625
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 8015193253
Kanchipuram Kanchipuram 9443110226
Karaikal Karaikal 9788511419
Karaikal Karaikal 9442016174
Karaikudi Sivaganga 9444068406
Kariapatti Virudhunagar 9894288033
Karnataka Bangalore 8033085454
Karur Kulithalai 9894734175
Karur Karur 9842869155
KAVERIPATTINAM Krishnagiri 8778119097
Kerala Trichur 8129652888
Kerala Cochin 9730013346
Kerala Trivandrum 9526914412
Kerala Palakkad 8547113399
Kerala Calicut 9961069601
Kerala Rest of Kerala 9207759856
Kodaikanal Dindugul 9865981545
Kovilpatti Thoothukudi 9443527423
Krishnagiri Hosur 8925129909
Krishnagiri Hosur 9487895130
Krishnagiri Hosur 9902800881
Krishnagiri Hosur 9442111264
Krishnagiri Hosur 9448241127
Krishnagiri Hosur 9003497677
Krishnagiri Hosur 8861588879
Krishnagiri Hosur 9945211351
Krishnagiri Hosur 9686600355
Krishnagiri Hosur 9663313500
Krishnagiri Hosur 9842765309
Krishnagiri Hosur 9443327700
Krishnagiri Hosur 9443334990
Krishnagiri Hosur 9787059621
Krishnagiri Hosur 9789900770
Krishnagiri Hosur 9629524700
Krishnagiri Hosur 9945200216
Krishnagiri Hosur 9600344430
Kudankulam Tirunelveli 9488128043
Madhya Pradesh Bhopal 9575223705 / 8839832630
Madhya Pradesh Indore 8889747429
Madurai Anna Ngr Madurai 9487895595
Madurai BB Madurai —–
Madurai Junction Madurai —–
Madurai SS colony Madurai —–
Maharashtra Mumbai 9821822651
Maharashtra Mumbai 9833094058
Maharashtra Mumbai 9820422696
Maharashtra Pune 9860363315
Marthandam Kanyakumari 9843372244, 9488547010 / Off:04651282273
Melpuram Kanyakumari 9994152001
N.Pudhur Virudhunagar 9787730341
Nagercoil Kanyakumari 9787747801
Namakkal Namakkal 7305625611
Namakkal Namakkal 8438301426
Namakkal Namakkal 9943030128
Namakkal Namakkal 9443707582
Namakkal Namakkal 9566656180
Namakkal Namakkal 9443339633
Namakkal Namakkal 9443772797
Namakkal Namakkal 9952430125
Namakkal Namakkal 9965212656
Namakkal Namakkal 9442580969
Namakkal Namakkal 9443228132
Namakkal Namakkal 8754033669
Namakkal Namakkal 9843293660
Namakkal Namakkal 9361004678
Namakkal Namakkal 9790669550
Namakkal Namakkal 9443336162
Namakkal Namakkal 9894633643
Namakkal Namakkal 9842670727
Namakkal Namakkal 7373048788
Namakkal Namakkal 9790019125
Namakkal Namakkal 9486033822
Namakkal Periamanali 8148812446
Namakkal Rasipuram 9443570950
Namakkal Rasipuram 9443392649
Natham Dindugul 9791473726
Nattalam Kanyakumari 9488407725
Nilgiris COONOOR 9360101491
Nilgiris COONOOR 9842506455
Nilgiris COONOOR 9443330982
Nilgiris KOTHAGIRI 9443162008
Nilgiris KOTHAGIRI 9443022259
Odisha Bhubaneswar 9437009647
Ottanchathiram Dindugul 9965514402, 9976718101
Palani Dindugul 9865639890
Paramakudi-kamudhi Ramanathapuram 9789669700
Pavoorchathram Tirunelveli 9442394466
Perambalur Perambalur 9994820367
Periyakulam Theni 9489265744
Pudhukkadai Kanyakumari 9442829560, 9656002940
Puducherry Pondhicherry 9488306999
Puducherry Pondhicherry 8015858660
Puducherry Pondhicherry 9842321467
Puducherry Pondhicherry 9986072196
Puducherry Pondhicherry 8778606760
Puducherry Pondhicherry 9787876482
Puducherry Pondhicherry 9791564308
Puducherry Pondhicherry 9790581744
Puducherry Pondhicherry 9629576975
Pudukkottai Aranthangi 9994762995
Pudukkottai Aranthangi 9487996543
Pudukkottai Aranthangi 9865618514
Pudukkottai Aranthangi 9944700186
Pudukkottai Aranthangi 9095360242
Pudukkottai Aranthangi 9942803987
Pudukkottai Aranthangi 9597540988
Pudukkottai Aranthangi 7373652356
Pudukkottai Aranthangi 7598212359
Pudukkottai Pudukkottai 9343673847
Pudukkottai Pudukkottai 9487501899
Rajapalayam Virudhunagar 98946-67588
Rajasthan Jaipur 9460144773 / 9829033167
Ramanathapuram Ramanathapuram 9442959990, 9943259990
Rameshwaram Ramanathapuram 9442959990, 9943259990
Salem METTUR 9443376035
Salem METTUR 9944680546
Salem METTUR 9884302360
Salem METTUR 9965922256
Salem METTUR 8778170770
Salem METTUR 8668163685
Salem METTUR 9788213759
Salem METTUR 7904142078
Salem SALEM GUGAI 9842347347
Salem SALEM GUGAI 9487895863
Salem SALEM SHEVAPET 9360655818
Salem SALEM SHEVAPET 8015581878
Salem SALEM STEEL 8610097190
Salem SALEM SWARNAPURI 9677506401
Salem SALEM SWARNAPURI 9842256178
Salem SALEM SWARNAPURI 8667709255
Salem Attur 9364222069
Salem Attur 8124410334
Salem Attur 9442762381
Sanakarankoil Tirunelveli 9842012757
Sathur Virudhunagar 9443181649
Sivagangai Sivaganga 9443609380
Sivakasi Virudhunagar 9843720703
Srivalliputhur Virudhunagar 9842260919 / 04563-264005
Surandai Tirunelveli 9025457682
Telangana Hyderabad 9652619806
Telangana Hyderabad 9849603272
Telangana Hyderabad 9177852732
Telangana Hyderabad 8008093366
Tenkasi Tirunelveli 9442394466
Thanjavur Kumbakonam 9698373943
Thanjavur Kumbakonam 9003266075
Thanjavur Kumbakonam 9442289624
Thanjavur Kumbakonam 9894475616
Thanjavur Kumbakonam 9994230202
Thanjavur Pattukkottai 8300078000
Thanjavur Pattukkottai 8310078000
Thanjavur Pattukkottai 9655801995
Thanjavur Pattukkottai 9655183948
Thanjavur Pattukkottai 8903144245
Thanjavur Pattukkottai 9965860376
Thanjavur Peravurani 8754040088
Thanjavur Peravurani 8072733407
Thanjavur Peravurani 9944594513
Thanjavur Peravurani 9487895081
Thanjavur Peravurani 9487793071
Thanjavur Peravurani 9488030261
Thanjavur Peravurani 9585731519
Thanjavur Thanjavur 9856412308
Thanjavur Thanjavur 9791465053
Thanjavur Thanjavur 9487922165
Theni Theni 9688132211
Thirunelveli Tirunelveli 9443125523 / 0462-2552354
Tiruchendur Thoothukudi 9894945219
Tiruchirappalli Musiri 9443166412
Tirunvannamalai Cheyyar 9655221388
Tirunvannamalai Thiruvannamalai 7708332761
Tirupur Kangeyam 9442837005
Tiruvarur Mannargudi 9487895212
Tiruvarur Mannargudi 9942449627
Tiruvarur Mannargudi 9843977778
Tiruvarur Mannargudi 9442559626
Tiruvarur Mannargudi 9843646399
Tiruvarur Mannargudi 8838612422
Tiruvarur Mannargudi 9894839124
Trichy Thuraiyur 8870776192
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 7598109056
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9488032661
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9443116750
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9600223441
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9047030151
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9840510964
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9566922521
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9585506784
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9952153178
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9786107222
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9952843377
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9894388181
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 7200455997
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9489202854
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 8903418965
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 7598153621
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9524381039
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9791796567
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9488042205
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9789727793
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9487527045
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 8675108148
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9789871564
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9488024034
Trichy Trichy-BHEL 9842439998
Trichy Trichy-Srirangam 9865719584
Trichy Trichy-Srirangam 9500280921
Trichy Trichy-ThillaiNagar 8870200138
Trichy Trichy-ThillaiNagar 9600236143
Trichy Trichy-ThillaiNagar 9842422412
Trichy Trichy-ThillaiNagar 9629045133
Trichy Trichy-ThillaiNagar 8940691555
Trichy Trichy-ThillaiNagar 9443338849
Trichy Trichy-ThillaiNagar 9629133331
Trichy Trichy-ThillaiNagar 9442631099
Trichy Trichy-ThillaiNagar 8973988999
Trichy Trichy-ThillaiNagar 9443569529
Trichy Trichy-ThillaiNagar 9443184453
Tuticorin Thoothukudi 9894945219
Usilampatti Madurai 9842815177
Uttar Pradesh Muzaffarnagar 9068391600
Uttar Pradesh Lucknow 9453455747 / 7706991177
Valliyoor Tirunelveli 9865443555
Vathalakundu /nilakottai Dindugul 9597982998
Vedachanthur Dindugul 9865981545
Velayudhapalayam Karur 9787730341
Vellichandhai Kanyakumari 9344444083
Vellore Arcot 9442232771
Vellore Sholingur 9360803551
Vellore Sholingur 9443262646
Vellore Sholingur 9043335006
Vellore Sholingur 8825518793
Vellore Sholingur 9597737374
Vellore Sholingur 9786176262
Vellore Sholingur 9585544512
Vellore Vellore Main 9841561641
Vellore Vellore Main 8668175751
Vellore Vellore Main 9443103844
Vellore Vellore Main 9498149316
Vellore Vellore Main 9789684933
Vellore Vellore Main 9790006353
Vellore Vellore Main 9952450188
Vellore Vellore Main 9360320988
Vellore Vellore Main 7904189575
Vellore Vellore Main 9787102777
Vellore Vellore Main 7010898593
Vellore Vellore-Katpadi 9852187362
Vickramasingapuram (V.K.Puram) Tirunelveli 9865909869
Viluppuram Kallakurichi 9443290792
Viluppuram Kallakurichi 9345224245
Viluppuram Kallakurichi 8300166111
Viluppuram Kallakurichi 9965934585
Viluppuram Dindivanam 9443439127
Viluppuram Dindivanam 9443439126
Viluppuram Gingee 7904985381
Viluppuram Tirukovilur 9542702710
Viluppuram Tirukovilur 9444758995
Viluppuram Tirukovilur 7904928728
Viluppuram Tirukovilur 9842268237
Viluppuram Villupuram 9894191120/9894191119
Virudhunagar Virudhunagar 9443613294
West Bengal Kolkata 9831756331
West Bengal Kolkata 7688069070
—– RCO EAST 9489045099

Other Countries Registration:

Country/Region Email
Australia supriya.garde.sg@gmail.com
Europe akshaya.raja@gmail.com
Europe korakavitha@gmail.com
Europe arathimalavally@gmail.com
Europe dinesh.prabakaran@gmail.com
Europe ranjanijai@gmail.com
Europe elin.bayramova@gmail.com
Europe surendar.dashinamurthy@gmail.com
Gulf suneilsingh.umapathy@gmail.com
Gulf rashmisuneil@gmail.com
Hong Kong candyjoel@gmail.com
Hong Kong dhruvitajoel@gmail.com
Kenya/Uganda krishma121@gmail.com
Kenya/Uganda brsrinidhirao@gmail.com
Lebanon bejjanisamar@gmail.com
Malaysia nandika8224@gmail.com
Malaysia nirmalchima6@gmail.com
Nepal aatman.bikash@gmail.com
Others meerak.isha@gmail.com
Singapore penubolushilpa@gmail.com
South Africa pronoti.orenda@gmail.com
USA vaijir@gmail.com
USA laks_balu@yahoo.com
USA nandhini_thiru@yahoo.com

General Inquiries:
Phone: 83000 83111
Email: info@mahashivarathri.org

Mahashivratri 2018 and Yaksha – Mahashivratri Festival at Isha Yoga Center

Contact Details:
Isha Yoga Center,
Velliangiri Foothills,
Ishana Vihar Post,
Coimbatore 641 114, India
Telephone +91-422-2515345
Email: info@ishafoundation.org

 




Leave a Reply

Be the First to Comment!

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of


Sitemap | About Us | Privacy Policy | Disclaimer |
DMCA.com