DMK Constituency List of Election Candidates for Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Election 2014




dmkWe are giving away full complete list of constituency wise dmk contesting polling candidates names from the state of Tamil Nadu announced by dmk party dravida munnettra kazhagam president M Karunanidhi for the forthcoming TN lok sabha prime min gen election to be conducted during the month of May 2014 towards filtering the tamilnadu dmk mps member of parliament and then the prime minister of India against the rival parties such as All India Moovendar Munnani Kazhagam, All India Muslim League 2002, All India Samathuva Makkal Katchi, Ambedkar Makkal Iyakkam, Ambedkar Makkal Katchi, Anaithinthiya Thamizhaga Munnetra Kazhagam, Dalit Makkal Munnetra Kazhagam, Democratic Forward Bloc, Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam, and much more…

DMK MP Candidates Name List 2014

Current Facts of DMK

  • The election campaign of d.m.k. will commence on the said date of march / april month of 2014 and close within the specified time starting from the main city and close at town.
  • The manifesto list of DMK party comprises considerable units in benefit to the people, of the people, by the people of tamil nadu
  • Many DMK well wishers of the 2014 Lok Sabha election like to have alliance with the Desiya Murpokku Dravida Kazhagam DMDK chairred by actor Vijayakant.
  • While other couple of candidates wanting to have alliance with only Congress party.
  • There are few dmk aspirants are proud not to go with alliance of DMDK or Congress.
  • Presently the 2 Dalit parties like Viduthalai Chiruthaikal Katchi and Puthiya Tamizhagam and the duo Muslim outfits Manithaneya Makkal Katchi MMK & the Indian Union Muslim League are now part of the DMK alliance.
  • But concretely Mr Stalin is against having alliance with actor-politician Vijayakant’s DMDK or Congress and like minded are with VCK, MMK & Puthiya Tamizhagam.

 

 

DMK Constituency List of Election Candidates for Lok Sabha Tamil Nadu Election 2014
No. DMK Constituency Name ST ST None DMK Assembly Constituency Segments DMK Candidate Name waiting
1 Thiruvallur SC 1. Gummidipundi, 2. Ponneri SC, 4.Thiruvallur, 5. Poonamallee SC, 6. Avadi and 9. Madavaram
2 Chennai North None 10. Thiruvottiyur, 11. Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar, 12.Perambur, 13. Kolathur, 15. Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar SC and 17. Royapuram
3 Chennai South None 22. Virugambakkam, 23. Saidapet, 24. T. Nagar, 25. Mylapore, 26. Velachery and 27. Sholinganallur
4 Chennai Central None 14. Villivakkam, 16. Egmore SC, 18. Harbour, 19. Chepauk Thiruvallikeni, 20. Thousand Lights and 21. Anna Nagar
5 Sriperumbudur None 7. Maduravoyal, 8. Ambattur, 28. Alandur, 29. Sriperumbudur SC, 30. Pallavaram and 31. Tambaram
6 Kancheepuram SC 32. Chengalpattu, 33. Thiruporur, 34. Cheyyur SC, 35. Madurantakam SC, 36. Uthiramerur and 37. Kancheepuram
7 Arakkonam None 3. Tiruttani, 38. Arakkonam SC, 39. Sholingur, 40. Katpadi, 41. Ranipet and 42. Arcot
8 Vellore None 43. Vellore, 44. Anaikattu, 45. K. V. Kuppam SC, 46. Gudiyattam SC, 47. Vaniyambadi and 48. Ambur
9 Krishnagiri None 51. Uthangarai SC, 52. Bargur, 53. Krishnagiri, 54. Veppanahalli, 55. Hosur and 56. Thalli
10 Dharmapuri None 57. Palacodu, 58. Pennagaram, 59. Dharmapuri, 60. Pappireddippatti, 61. Harur SC and 85. Mettur
11 Tiruvannamalai None 49. Jolarpet, 50. Tirupattur, 62. Chengam SC, 63. Tiruvannamalai, 64. Kilpennathur and 65. Kalasapakkam
12 Arani None 66. Polur, 67. Arani, 68. Cheyyar, 69. Vandavasi SC, 70. Gingee and 71. Mailam
13 Villupuram SC 72. Tindivanam SC, 73. Vanur SC, 74. Villupuram, 75. Vikravandi, 76. Tirukkoyilur and 77. Ulundurpettai
14 Kallakurichi None 78. Rishivandiyam, 79. Sankarapuram, 80. Kallakurichi SC, 81. Gangavalli SC, 82. Attur SC and 83. Yercaud ST
15 Salem None 84. Omalur, 86. Edappadi, 88. Salem West, 89. Salem North, 90. Salem South and 91. Veerapandi
16 Namakkal None 87. Sankagiri , 92. Rasipuram SC, 93. Senthamangalam ST, 94. Namakkal, 95. Paramathi Velur and 96. Tiruchengodu
17 Erode None 97. Kumarapalayam, 98. Erode East, 99. Erode West, 100. Modakkurichi, 101. Dharapuram SC and 102. Kangayam
18 Tiruppur None 103. Perundurai, 104. Bhavani, 105. Anthiyur, 106. Gobichettipalayam, 113. Tiruppur North and 114.Tiruppur South
19 Nilgiris SC 107. Bhavanisagar SC, 108. Udhagamandalam, 109. Gudalur SC, 110. Coonoor, 111. Mettuppalayam and 112. Avanashi SC
20 Coimbatore None 115. Palladam, 116. Sulur, 117. Kavundampalayam, 118. Coimbatore North, 120. Coimbatore South and 121. Singanallur
21 Pollachi None 121. Thondamuthur, 122. Kinathukadavu, 123. Pollachi, 124. Valparai SC, 125. Udumalpet and 126.Madathukulam
22 Dindigul None 127. Palani, 128. Oddanchatram, 129. Athoor, 130. Nilakkottai SC, 131. Natham and 132. Dindigul
23 Karur None 133. Vedasandur, 134. Aravakurichi, 135. Karur, 136. Krishnarayapuram SC, 138. Manapaarai and 179. Viralimalai
24 Tiruchirappalli None 139. Srirangam, 140. Tiruchirappalli West, 141. Tiruchirappalli East, 142. Thiruverumbur, 178. Gandharvakottai SC and 180. Pudukkottai
25 Perambalur None 137. Kulithalai, 143. Lalgudi, 144. Manachanallur, 145. Musiri, 146. Thuraiyur SC and 147. Perambalur SC
26 Cuddalore None 151. Tittakudi SC, 152. Vriddhachalam, 153. Neyveli, 154. Panruti, 155. Cuddalore and 156. Kurinjipadi
27 Chidambaram SC 148. Kunnam, 149. Ariyalur, and 150. Jayankondam 157. Bhuvanagiri, 158. Chidambaram and 159. Kattumannarkoil SC
28 Mayiladuturai None 160. Sirkazhi SC, 161. Mayiladuthurai, 162. Poompuhar, 170. Thiruvidaimarudur SC, 171. Kumbakonam and 172. Papanasam
29 Nagapattinam SC 163. Nagapattinam 164. Kilvelur SC, 165. Vedaranyam, 166. Thiruthuraipoondi SC, 168. Thiruvarur and 169. Nannilam
30 Thanjavur None 167. Mannargudi, 173. Thiruvaiyaru, 174. Thanjavur, 175. Orathanadu, 176. Pattukkottai and 177. Peravurani
31 Sivaganga None 181. Thirumayam, 182. Alangudi, 184. Karaikudi, 185. Tiruppattur, 186. Sivaganga and 187. Manamadurai SC
32 Madurai None 188. Melur, 189. Madurai East, 191. Madurai North, 192. Madurai South, 193. Madurai Central and 194. Madurai West
33 Theni None 190. Sholavandan SC, 197. Usilampatti, 198. Andipatti, 199. Periyakulam SC, 200. Bodinayakanur and 201. Cumbum
34 Virudhunagar None 195. Thiruparankundram, 196. Thirumangalam, 204. Sattur, 205. Sivakasi, 206. Virudhunagar and 207.Aruppukkottai
35 Ramanathapuram None 183. Aranthangi, 208. Tiruchuli, 209. Paramakudi SC, 210. Tiruvadanai, 211. Ramanathapuram and 212. Mudhukulathur
36 Thoothukudi None 213. Vilathikulam, 214. Thoothukkudi, 215. Tiruchendur, 216. Srivaikuntam, 217. Ottapidaram SC and 218.Kovilpatti
37 Tenkasi SC 202. Rajapalayam, 203. Srivilliputhur SC, 219. Sankarankovil SC, 220. Vasudevanallur SC, 221. Kadayanallur and 222. Tenkasi
38 Tirunelveli None 223. Alangulam, 224. Tirunelveli, 225. Ambasamudram, 226. Palayamkottai, 227. Nanguneri and 228. Radhapuram
39 Kanyakumari None 229. Kanyakumari, 230. Nagercoil, 231. Colachel, 232. Padmanabhapuram, 233. Vilavancode and 234. Killiyoor
S.No. Costituency Name of Member Party
1 Arakkonam Jagathrakshakan,Shri S. DMK
2 Arani Krishnasswamy,Shri M. INC
3 Chennai Central Maran,Thiru Dayanidhi DMK
4 Chennai North Elangovan,Shri T.K.S. DMK
5 Chennai South Rajendran,Shri C. AIADMK
6 Chidambaram(SC) Thol,Shri Thirumaa Valavan VCK
7 Coimbatore Natarajan,Shri P.R. CPI(M)
8 Cuddalore Alagiri,Shri Sambandam Keerapalayam INC
9 Dharmapuri Thamaraiselvan,Shri R. DMK
10 Dindigul Chitthan,Shri N.S.V. INC
11 Erode Ganeshamurthi,Shri A. MDMK
12 Kallakurichi Adhi Sankar,Shri DMK
13 Kancheepuram(SC) Perumal,Shri Viswanathan INC
14 Kanniyakumari Helen, Smt. Davidson J. DMK
15 Karur Thambidurai,Dr. Munisamy AIADMK
16 Krishnagiri Sugavanam,Shri E.G. DMK
17 Madurai Alagiri,Shri M. K. DMK
18 Mayiladuthurai Manian,Shri O. S. AIADMK
19 Nagapattinam(SC) Vijayan,Shri A.K.S. DMK
20 Namakkal Gandhiselvan,Shri S. DMK
21 Nilgiris (SC) Raja,Shri Andimuthu DMK
22 Perambalur Napoleon,Shri D. DMK
23 Pollachi Sugumar,Shri K. AIADMK
24 Ramanathapuram Shivakumar ,Shri K. alias J.K. Ritheesh DMK
25 Salem Semmalai,Shri S. AIADMK
26 Sivaganga Chidambaram,Shri Palaniappan INC
27 Sriperumbudur Baalu,Thiru Thalikkottai Rajuthevar DMK
28 Tenkasi(SC) Lingam,Shri P. CPI
29 Thanjavur Palanimanickam,Shri S.S. DMK
30 Theni Aaroon Rasheed,Shri J.M. INC
31 Thoothukkudi Jeyadurai,Shri S. R. DMK
32 Tiruchirappalli Kumar,Shri P. AIADMK
33 Tirunelveli Ramasubbu,Shri S.S. INC
34 Tiruppur Sivasami,Shri C. AIADMK
35 Tiruvallur(SC) Venugopal,Dr. Ponnusamy AIADMK
36 Tiruvannamalai Venugopal,Thiru Danapal DMK
37 Vellore Abdul Rahman,Shri DMK
38 Viluppuram(SC) Anandan,Shri K. Murugesan AIADMK
39 Virudhunagar Tagore,Shri Manicka INC

Leave a Comment

DMCA.com